PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S  NIT:  900255484-0

Location: Medellín – Colombia

Address:  Cra. 41 A Nº 10 41

Phone Number: (574) 448 10 83

Email: info@processonline.com.co

  1. INTRODUCTION

PROCESS ON LINE SAS, taking into account its status as a data controller, is possible to formulate the present text in order to comply with the current regulation and define the framework for the attention of queries and complaints about the treatment of data of Personal character that collects and handles in accordance with Statutory Law 1581 of 2012. The right to Habeas Data according to the law is the one that every person has to know, to update and to rectify the information that has been collected in its archives and banks of data, for public or private nature and with it is guaranteed to all citizens the power of decision and control over their personal information, in this sense, PROCESS ON LINE SAS proceeds to define these policies taking into account that for the development of its object, it is continually collecting and processing personal data. By virtue of this policy we are committed to making use of the data based on a policy of privacy and treatment of personal information, in which we express our responsibility to collect, store and develop any activity in which we include personal data. In this policy, we also express the rights that each user has to know, update, rectify and revoke any personal information held within the databases of PROCESS ONLINE S.A.S. In this way, we comply with Law 1581 of 2012.

  1. DEFINITIONS:

A) Authorisation: Prior, express and informed consent of the Holder to carry out the processing of personal data.
B) Database: Organized set of personal data that is subject to Treatment.
C) Personal data: Any information linked to or associated with one or more specific or determinable natural persons.
D) Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, perform the processing of personal data on behalf of the Responsible for Treatment.
E) Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or juridical person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the database and / or the treatment of the data.
F) Owner: natural person whose personal data are subject to treatment.
G) Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression.
OBJECT
In this policy, PROCESS ON LINE SAS establishes the necessary guidelines to protect the Personal Data of the Holders, as well as the purpose of collecting the information, the rights of the Holders, area responsible for handling complaints and claims, and procedures, which must be exhausted to know, update, rectify and suppress the information by the holders.

  1. OBJECT

In this policy, PROCESS ON LINE SAS establishes the necessary guidelines to protect the Personal Data of the Holders, as well as the purpose of collecting the information, the rights of the Holders, area responsible for handling complaints and claims, and procedures, which must be exhausted to know, update, rectify and suppress the information by the holders.

  1. AREA OF APPLICATION

This manual applies to all personal databases held by PROCESS ON LINE SAS and the Data Processing Managers who act on behalf of the company and will be applicable to the personal data registered in any databases that make them susceptible to treatment by PROCESS ON LINE SAS as well as by the Data Processing Managers who act on behalf of the company, with the limitations and restrictions that the law establishes, and provided that it is not public information.

  1. INALITY OF THE DATABASE

By agreeing to supply and process your data under this policy you expressly authorise PROCESS ON LINE SAS (who in the development of its product and its relations with third parties, understands by these users, employees, suppliers, creditors, among others; to carry out various purposes and uses) to make use of the data provided (among the information we keep is your name, phone, mobile phone number, address, neighbourhood, citizenship card, email address, date of birth and profession amongst others) and that are requested during the processes and different activities that we develop, for the following purposes:
Maintain contact to inform you about events, services, promotions, programs, contests, campaigns, loyalty programs, logistics, prizes and contents related to the activities we develop for different audiences, in order to maintain a close and reliable link with each one.
Send information, news, technology, innovation, entrepreneurship and in general share information of interest in the field of technology and innovation.

    • Administrative, commercial, promotional, informative, marketing and sales purposes.
    • Offer all kinds of commercial services; As well as carry out promotional campaigns, marketing, advertising, contests.
      Information of events, services and logistics of remittances.
      Search for a closer knowledge with all its users, suppliers, employees and related third parties.
    • Advance trade agreements, events or institutional programs directly or in partnership with third parties.
      Verification of data through consultation of public or central risk databases.
    • Send information about activities developed by the company or sending information that is considered of interest through different means.
      To fulfil the legal obligations of information to the administrative entities, as well as to the competent authorities that so require.
      Conduct the consultation and reporting of obligations to credit risk centres when appropriate.
    • Develop processes of selection and contracting of the company.
      Prevent fraud and other activities illegal or prohibited by the laws of the Republic of Colombia and / or international laws.
    • PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S registers for statistical purposes, measurement, control and improvement in performance, information regarding the actions performed by its users; Between it is and is not limited to visits to our websites, including visits to the pages, the time spent in them, the links selected, the search terms entered and any other action you take to connect to the website Of themselves PROCESS ON LINE SAS; The Internet Protocol (IP), browser type and language, access times, Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) of the website from which you accessed our site and the URL that browses outside our site if you select a Link to our site.
    • By receiving newsletters or email promotions from PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S, we store statistical information, through the use of personalised links or similar technologies, to determine if the email was opened and the selections of the links. This data is used to help determine the usability and efficiency of our communications and to constantly improve them to ensure that information is tailored to your preferences and needs. In connection with the above, PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S and the Personnel Data Processing Managers acting on behalf of the company may in addition to those already indicated perform the following actions:
    • Obtain, store, compile, exchange, update, collect, process, copy, fix, reproduce and / or dispose of data or partial or total information of those holders who grant it the proper authorisation in the terms required by Law and in Formats that for each case it considers convenient, being understood in any case that this authorisation is given when registering in the portal and to accept the collection and treatment of the data.
    • Sort and separate the information provided by the data subject. Conduct research, compare, verify and validate the data obtained in due form with credit risk centres with which they have commercial relations.
    • Extend the information obtained under the terms of the law of habeas data to the companies with which it contracts the services of capture, storage and management of its previous databases the due authorisations that in this sense obtain, being understood in any case that this authorisation is given by registering on the portal and accepting the collection and processing of the data. Transfer the data or some of your information to your trading establishments, companies and/ or affiliated entities.
      1. TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with Law 1581 of 2012 and in accordance with the authorisations issued by the holders of the information, PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S will carry out operations that include data collection, storage, use, circulation and/ or suppression.

This data processing will be performed exclusively for authorise purposes and provided for in this Policy.

      1. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS

Any process that involves the treatment by any area of the company, personal data of users, suppliers, employees and in general any third party with which PROCESS ON LINE SAS supports commercial and labour relations must consider, the rights that are assisted by the data subjects, which are listed below:

A) Know, update, rectify and consult your personal data at any time in front of PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S. Or Data Processing Managers. This right may be exercised, inter-alia, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading, or those whose treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorised.

B) Request proof of the authorisation granted to PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S, or any other that the holder of the Personal Data subscribes for that purpose, except when excepted as a requirement for the processing of data in accordance with the law.

C) To be informed by PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S or the Manager of the Treatment, at the request of the holder of the data, regarding the use that has been given to them.

D) Submit to the Competent Authority complaints for any violations of the provisions of the law and other rules that modify, add or complement, to assert their right to Habeas Data in front of the company.

E) To revoke the authorisation and/ or to request the suppression of the data when in the Treatment the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected. The revocation and/ or suppression shall proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the treatment, the person in charge has engaged in conduct contrary to law 1581 of 2012 and to the Constitution.

F) Free access to Personal Data that have been processed, for which the company is responsible for the safe and reliable storage and archiving of the authorisation forms of each of the duly granted personal data holders.

      1. AREA RESPONSIBLE FOR THE ATTENTION OF PETITIONS, CONSULTATIONS AND CLAIMS

If you want PROCESS ON LINE SAS to remove it from your databases, you must express it directly, expressly, unequivocally and in writing, to the email: info@processonline.com.co, or you can request a telephone communication, sending your number to that same email. If you do not express your interest in withdrawing from the databases, Process Online will be enabled to continue processing them, in accordance with what is established in article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013. The requests, queries and claims made by the holders Of Personal Data under the Treatment of PROCESS ON LINE SAS to exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and delete data, or revoke the authorization must be addressed to the mail already indicated. Each and every one of the queries or complaints must be placed in an electronic text or in a physical communication, that is, the possibility of formulating a query or complaint in a verbal or telephone manner is excluded. Once received by PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S, the query or complaint will be filed on the date, day and time of its receipt and will be applied the terms of response and the procedures set forth by law 1581 of 2012.

      1. TO WHOM MAY YOU DELIVER INFORMATION FROM PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S. WITHOUT REQUIRING AUTHORISATION OF THE DATA HOLDERS
      • To the data owners, their heirs or representatives at any time and through any means when they so request to PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S.
      • To the judicial or administrative entities in exercise of functions that raise some requirement to the company so that the information is given to them.
      • To third parties that are authorised by any Law of the Republic of Colombia.
      1. AUTHORISATION

or the processing of personal data by Process OnLine, the prior, informed and express authorisation of the holder is required, which must be obtained by any written, physical or electronic means that may be subject to subsequent consultation; without prejudice to the exceptions provided for in the law, it being understood in any case that this authorisation is given by registering on the portal and accepting the collection and processing of the data. Process On line SAS, at the moment of requesting authorisation from the author and allowing him access to this policy, has informed him clearly and expressly the purpose of collecting the personal data, the treatment to which his personal data will be submitted, the rights of the holder and means through which he can exercise them. PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S will keep proof of such authorisations in an appropriate manner, respecting the principles of confidentiality and privacy of information. In case PROCESS ON LINE SAS significantly changes the declaration presented here or the way in which you use your personal information, this will be published by means of a notice before the application of the new conditions. All modified terms will automatically take effect five (5) days after the appearance of a notice on our website.

      1. PROCEDURES FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF THE INFORMATION HOLDERS

The owners of Personal Data, regardless of the type of link they have with PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S, can exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and suppress information and/ or revoke the authorisation granted according to the following procedures:

A) Procedure to request proof of authorisation granted: the request will be filed through the contact details mentioned here, indicating at least the full name of the holder of the information and their identification number, place or physical or electronic address to which you will be given an answer. Once the request has been received, a copy of the authorisation will be sent, within fifteen (15) working days from the day following the date of receipt of the request. When it is not possible to attend to it within that term, the interested party shall be informed of the reasons for the delay and the date on which it will be attended; in no case may it exceed eight (8) business days following the expiration of the first term.

B) Procedure for updating information the owner of the personal data who is interested in updating the information provided and under treatment by PROCESS ON LINE SAS or the Process Manager may send the updated information through any of the channels established such as the website, email address of the area in charge of the processing of personal data.C) Procedures to rectify and delete information and/ or revoke authorisations when the holder of the information intends to rectify, delete and/ or revoke authorisations for the processing of Personal Data, he/ she shall submit a request in accordance with the following:
The application must be submitted through the contact details mentioned here, with the identification of the holder, the description of the facts that give rise to it, the address and if it is the case, that accompanying the supporting documents that they want to do to worth. If the request is incomplete, the interested party will be required within five (5) days of receipt of the request to remedy the faults. After two (2) months from the date of the request, without the applicant submitting the required information, it will be understood that one has withdrawn from it.

      • If the person receiving the request is not competent to resolve it, it will transfer to whom it corresponds in a maximum term of two (2) business days and inform the interested party of the situation.
        Once the complete application has been received, a legend that says «Claim in process» and the reason for it, in a term no longer than five (5) business days, will be included in the database. This legend must be maintained until a decision is made on the application.
        The maximum term to attend the request will be ten (10) business days from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend to it within that term, the interested party will be informed of the reasons for the delay and the date on which his request will be met, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days following the expiration of the first term.
      • It is essential to note that the request for deletion of the information and the revocation of authorization, will not proceed when Holder has a legal or contractual duty with PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S.
        1. PERIOD OF VALIDITY OF THE DATABASES

The databases of PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S databases will have a valid period that corresponds to the purpose for which their treatment was authorised or in their absence ten (10) years.

        1. MECHANISMS FOR THE PROTECTION AND PRIVACY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION PROCES ON LINE S.A.S

PROCESS ON LINE SAS undertakes to keep the information and its contents in a strictly confidential manner and stored on servers that meet the security standards necessary to prevent tampering, loss, consultation, used or unauthorised or fraudulent access and to ensure the exercise of the right of habeas data. As a user, provider of PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S will always have the rights to information, rectification and the cancellation of your personal data. While we strive to protect your personal information, PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S cannot guarantee completely that the personal information or private communications that you transmit to us will always be private.
All information stored by PROCESS ON LINE SAS is administered with absolute confidentiality and in accordance with current legislation in Colombia and the internal code of ethics within the company, including in its treatment of all the security measures set forth below, without prejudice to The foregoing in case you are registered, it is your responsibility to keep your password confidential.

By accessing this site, the user accepts the following conditions and policies of use.

PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S is not responsible for the understanding, interpretation and/ or use by users of the content presented on the site processonline.com.co. The content is developed by PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S or an authorised third party, without compromising the thinking or the opinion of its advertisers or linked sites. PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S reserves the right to modify the content, presentation, configuration and/ or services offered – by itself or by an authorised third party – without prior notification to the user.

The User admits that no third party is liable for damages arising directly or indirectly from the existence, use, access, impossibility of use or impossibility of access to this page or any of its links.

PROCESS ON LINE S.A.S and/ or its suppliers do not guarantee the accuracy and completeness of the information, software, products and services presented on this site. Consequently, the user accepts that he is solely responsible for the decisions he makes based on the information or materials on this page or its links. For more information consult with a Process OnLine advisor.

The user will be liable for damages and losses of any nature that PROCESS ON LINE SAS may suffer, directly or indirectly, as a result of breach of any of the obligations derived from the Terms of Use or the law in relation to the use of this website.

PROCESS ON LINE SAS assumes no responsibility for damages and losses of any nature that may arise from the use of the services and contents by the user or that may arise from the lack of veracity, validity, completeness and/ or authenticity of the information that the user provides to other users about themselves and, in particular, but not exclusively, for damages of any nature that may arise from the impersonation of the third party personality made by a user in any kind of communication made through this website.

The inclusion of links to other sites through processonline.com.co does not imply any relationship other than the «link» itself. All transactions made on such links are the sole responsibility of the user and the related entity.

The user acknowledges that the content (including, but not limited to: text, software, music, sound, photographs, videos, graphics and other material) located either in advertisers’ advertising or in commercially produced and electronically distributed information to the user of PROCESS ON LINE SAS by itself or by an authorised third party, is protected by copyright, trademarks, patents or other commercial property or different forms of property rights.

The user may make a copy of this content exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, provided that all copyright notices are kept intact and the source is cited. The user may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, display, transmit or distribute in any way the content available through PROCESS ON LINE SAS and related sites, including source code and software, under penalty of incurring civil liability and criminal liability, in accordance with current regulations.